TV Schedules

Introducing the world’s most prestigious and colorful event FIFA World Cup 2018. The supporters of the entire world now gather with their friends and family in Russia for being the witness of their loved teams.

According to the FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures Dates, the journey will start from June 14th, 2018 where at first the host Russia will take Saudi Arabia. The month-long battle between 32 teams will be held on 12 different venues. The journey will end up through the world cup 2018 final on 15th July 2018. So, Let’s see the details FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Fixtures

GROUP STAGE   [  Live Stream ]
Date          Match               Venue  Watch Here
Thursday, June 14 Russia vs Saudi Arabia (A) Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium)  Watch Live
Friday, June 15 Egypt vs Uruguay (A) Ekaterinburg (Central Stadium) Watch Live
Friday, June 15 Morocco vs Iran (B) St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Friday, June 15 Portugal vs Spain (B) Sochi (Fisht Olympic Stadium) Watch Live
Saturday, June 16 France vs Australia (C) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, June 16 Argentina vs Iceland (D) Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, June 16 Peru vs Denmark (C) Saransk (Mordovia Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, June 16 Croatia vs Nigeria (D) Kaliningrad (Kaliningrad Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday, June 17 Costa Rica vs Serbia (E) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Sunday, June 17 Germany vs Mexico (F) Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday June 17 Brazil vs Switzerland (E) Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena) Watch Live
Monday, June 18 Sweden vs South Korea (F) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Monday, June 18 Belgium vs Panama (G) Sochi (Fisht Olympic Stadium) Watch Live
Monday, June 18 Tunisia vs England (G) Volgograd (Volgograd Arena) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 19 Poland vs Senegal (H) Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 19 Colombia vs Japan (H) Saransk (Mordovia Arena) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 19 Russia vs Egypt (A) St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 20 Portugal vs Morocco (B) Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live
Wednesday June 20 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (A) Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 20 Iran vs Spain (B) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Thursday, June 21 France vs Peru (C) Ekaterinburg (Central Stadium) Watch Live
Thursday, June 21 Denmark vs Australia (C) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Thursday, June 21 Argentina vs Croatia (D) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Friday, June 22 Brazil vs Costa Rica (E) St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Friday, June 22 Nigeria vs Iceland (D) Volgograd (Volgograd Arena) Watch Live
Friday, June 22 Serbia vs Switzerland (E) Kaliningrad (Kaliningrad Stadium) Watch Live
Saturday, June 23 Belgium vs Tunisia (G) Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, June 23 Germany vs Sweden (F) Sochi (Fisht Olympic Stadium) Watch Live
Saturday, June 23 South Korea vs Mexico (F) Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena) Watch Live
Sunday, June 24 England vs Panama (G) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday, June 24 Japan vs Senegal (H) Ekaterinburg (Central Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday, June 24 Poland vs Colombia (H) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Monday, June 25 Uruguay vs Russia (A) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Monday, June 25 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (A) Volgograd (Volgograd Arena) Watch Live
Monday, June 25 Spain vs Morocco (B) Kaliningrad (Kaliningrad Stadium) Watch Live
Monday, June 25 Iran vs Portugal (B) Saransk (Mordovia Arena) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 26 Denmark vs France (C) Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 26 Australia vs Peru (C) Sochi (Fisht Olympic Stadium) Watch Live
Tuesday, June 26 Nigeria vs Argentina (D) St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Tuesday June 26 Iceland vs Croatia (D) Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 27 South Korea vs Germany (F) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 27 Mexico vs Sweden (F) Ekaterinburg (Central Stadium) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 27 Serbia vs Brazil (E) Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena) Watch Live
Wednesday, June 27 Switzerland vs Costa Rica (E) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Thursday, June 28 Japan vs Poland (H) Volgograd (Volgograd Arena) Watch Live
Thursday, June 28 Senegal vs Colombia (H) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Thursday, June 28 England vs Belgium (G) Kaliningrad (Kaliningrad Stadium) Watch Live
Thursday, June 28 Panama vs Tunisia (G) Saransk (Mordovia Arena) Watch Live
LAST 16
Saturday, June 30 1C v 2D (Match 50) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, June 30 1A v 2B (Match 49) Sochi (Fisht olympic Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday, July 1 1B v 2A (Match 51) Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live
Sunday, July 1 1D v 2C (Match 52) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Monday, July 2 1E v 2F (Match 53) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Monday, July 2 1G v 2H (Match 54) Rostov-on-Don (Rostov Arena) Watch Live
Tuesday, July 3 1F v 2E (Match 55) St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Tuesday, July 3 1H v 2G (Match 56) Moscow (Otkrytiye Arena) Watch Live
QUARTER-FINALS
Friday, July 6 Winner 49 v winner 50 (57) Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium) Watch Live
Friday, July 6 Winner 53 v winner 54 (58) Kazan (Kazan Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, July 7 Winner 55 v winner 56 (60) Samara (Cosmos Arena) Watch Live
Saturday, July 7 Winner 51 v winner 52 (59) Sochi (Fisht Olympic Stadium) Watch Live

SEMI-FINALS

Tuesday, July 10 Winner 57 v Winner 58 St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live
Wednesday, July 11 Winner 59 v Winner 60 Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

Saturday, July 14 Losers of two semi-finals St Petersburg (Krestovsky Stadium) Watch Live

FINAL

Sunday, July 15 Winners of two-semi-finals Moscow (Luzhniki Stadium) Watch Live